pl gb  
 

 

 

Information

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

free counters

XXXVII International Dog Show
Opole, 28-29.4.2018

STAFF OF JUDGES

28.04.2018 (Saturday) - groups FCI: 3, 4, 5, 8, 9
29.04.2018 (Sunday) - groups FCI: 1, 2, 6, 7, 10
BREEDS NOT RECOGNIZED BY THE FCI


28.4.2018


GROUP 3 FCI

Jesus Pastor Basalo

Jesus Pastor Basalo - Spain

AMERICAN STAFFORDSHIRE TERRIER
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER

Simon Parsons

Simon Parsons – Great Britain

BULL TERRIER
MINIATURE BULL TERRIER

Andrzej Kaźmierski

Andrzej Kaźmierski - Poland

JACK RUSSELL TERRIER
PARSON RUSSELL TERRIER

Janusz Opara - Poland

AIREDALE TERRIER
AUSTRALIAN TERRIER
CAIRN TERRIER
FOX TERRIER WIRE
NORFOLK TERRIER
NORWICH TERRIER

Yvonne van den Bogert

Yvonne van den Bogert - Netherlands

BORDER TERRIER
FOX TERRIER SMOOTH
GERMAN HUNTING TERRIER
SCOTTISH TERRIER
SEALYHAM TERRIER
WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER

Aneta Dopierała

Aneta Dopierała - Poland

BEDLINGTON TERRIER
BRAZILIAN TERRIER
CESKY TERRIER
DANDIE DINMONT TERRIER
IRISH GLEN OF IMAAL TERRIER
IRISH SOFT COATED WHEATEN TERRIER
IRISH TERRIER
JAPANESE TERRIER
KERRY BLUE TERRIER
LAKELAND TERRIER
MANCHESTER TERRIER
SKYE TERRIER
WELSH TERRIER

Jarosław Grunt

Jarosław Grunt - Poland

AUSTRALIAN SILKY TERRIER
ENGLISH TOY TERRIER
YORKSHIRE TERRIER


GROUP 4 FCI

Günther Ehrenreich

Günther Ehrenreich - Austria

DACHSHUND STANDARD LONG-HAIRED
DACHSHUND STANDARD SMOOTH-HAIRED
RABBIT
DACHSHUND WIRE-HAIRED
DACHSHUND MINIATURE WIRE-HAIRED

Piotr Król

Piotr Król - Poland

DACHSHUND MINIATURE LONG-HAIRED
DACHSHUND MINIATURE SMOOTH-HAIRED
DACHSHUND STANDARD WIRE-HAIRED
RABBIT
DACHSHUND LONG-HAIRED
RABBIT DACHSHUND SMOOTH-HAIRED
 


GROUP 5 FCI

Glenway Dymock

Glenway Dymock - Great Britain

BASENJI

Sylvie Desserne

Sylvie Desserne - France

AKITA
ALASKAN MALAMUTE
CANAAN DOG
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA
FINNISH LAPPHUND
FINNISH SPITZ
MINIATURE SPITZ (POMERANIAN)
NORWEGIAN LUNDEHUND
SHIBA

Salvatore Tripoli

Salvatore Tripoli - Italy

AMERICAN AKITA
SAMOYED
SIBERIAN HUSKY
SWEDISH VALLHUND
THAI RIDGEBACK DOG

Anna Jaśkiewicz

Anna Jaśkiewicz - Poland

CHOW CHOW
EAST SIBERIAN LAIKA
EURASIAN
GERMAN SPITZ
KARELIAN BEAR DOG
PERUVIAN HAIRLESS DOG (LARGE, MEDIUM, MINIATURE)
PHARAOH HOUND
PODENCO IBICENCO
RUSSIAN-EUROPEAN LAIKA
WEST SIBERIAN LAIKA
XOLOITZCUINTLE (MINIATURE, INTERMEDIATE, STANDARD)
OTHER BREEDS


GROUP 8 FCI

Ivan Vasiljevič

Ivan Vasiljevič - Serbia

AMERICAN COCKER SPANIEL
BARBET
CLUMBER SPANIEL

ENGLISH COCKER SPANIEL
ENGLISH SPRINGER SPANIEL

GERMAN SPANIEL

NEDERLANDSE KOOIKERHONDJE
ROMAGNA WATER DOG
WELSH SPRINGER SPANIEL

Tamás Jakkel

Tamás Jakkel - Hungary

FLAT COATED RETRIEVER
LABRADOR RETRIEVER

Leszek Salamon

Leszek Salamon - Poland

GOLDEN RETRIEVER
NOVA SCOTIA DUCK TOLLING RETRIEVER
OTHER BREEDS


GROUP 9 FCI

Stelios Makaritis

Stelios Makaritis - Greece

CHIHUAHUA SMOOTH-HAIRED
RUSSIAN TOY
SHIH TZU
TIBETAN SPANIEL
TIBETAN TERRIER

Maite Gonzalbo Lorenzo

Maite Gonzalbo Lorenzo - Spain

CHIHUAHUA LONG-HAIRED
CHINESE CRESTED DOG
LHASA APSO

Michael G. Hill Fot. www.dogjudge.com

Michael G. Hill - Canada

BOSTON TERRIER
KING CHARLES SPANIEL
PEKINGESE
PUG

Glenway Dymock

Glenway Dymock - Great Britain

FRENCH BULLDOG
JAPANESE CHIN

Tomas Kucera

Tomas Kucera - Czech Republic

CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL
CONTINENTAL TOY SPANIEL - PAPILLON
CONTINENTAL TOY SPANIEL - PHALENE
GRIFFON BELGE
GRIFFON BRUXELLOIS
PETIT BRABANÇON

Rafał First

Rafał First - Poland

BICHON FRISE
BOLOGNESE
COTON DE TULEAR
HAVANESE
LITTLE LION DOG
MALTESE
POODLES


JUNIOR HANDLING

Dorota Witkowska

Dorota Witkowska - Poland


JUDGE RESERVES

Krystyna Opara

 

Krystyna Opara - Poland
 

 

29.4.2018


GROUP 1 FCI

Leszek Salamon

Leszek Salamon - Poland

GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG DOUBLE COAT
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG LONG AND HARSH OUTER COAT

Michael G. Hill Fot. www.dogjudge.com

Michael G. Hill - Canada

COLLIE ROUGH
COLLIE SMOOTH
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG

Simon Parsons

Simon Parsons - Great Britain

WELSH CORGI CARDIGAN
WELSH CORGI PEMBROKE

Sylvie Desserne

Sylvie Desserne - France

BEARDED COLLIE
POLISH LOWLAND SHEEPDOG
TATRA SHEPHERD DOG
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG

Anna Jaśkiewicz

Anna Jaśkiewicz - Poland

BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG - GROENENDAEL
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG - LAEKENOIS
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG - MALINOIS
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG - TERVUEREN
BERGER DE BEAUCE - BEAUCERON
BERGER DE BRIE - BRIARD
CATALAN SHEEPDOG
CZECHOSLOVAKIAN WOLFDOG
KUVASZ
MAREMMANO-ABRUZZESE
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG - BOBTAIL
PULI
PUMI
SCHIPPERKE

Karen Gilliland

Karen Gilliland - Ireland

AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD
BORDER COLLIE
BOUVIER DES FLANDRES
CIOBANESC ROMANESC MIORITIC
SLOVAK CUVAC
OTHER BREEDS


GROUP 2 FCI

Jarosław Grunt

Jarosław Grunt - Poland

BULLDOG
DOGO ARGENTINO
DOGO CANARIO
MAJORCA MASTIFF
PYRENEAN MOUNTAIN DOG

Piotr Król

Piotr Król - Poland

CAUCASIAN SHEPHERD DOG
CENTRAL ASIA SHEPHERD DOG
DEUTSCHER BOXER BRINDLE
DEUTSCHER BOXER FAWN
FILA BRASILEIRO
NEAPOLITAN MASTIFF

Günther Ehrenreich

Günther Ehrenreich - Austria

GIANT SCHNAUZER BLACK
GIANT SCHNAUZER PEPPER AND SALT
MINIATURE SCHNAUZER BLACK
MINIATURE SCHNAUZER BLACK AND SILVER
MINIATURE SCHNAUZER PEPPER AND SALT
MINIATURE SCHNAUZER WHITE
SCHNAUZER BLACK
SCHNAUZER PEPPER AND SALT

Anna Kochan

Anna Kochan - Poland

ANATOLIAN SHEPHERD DOG
BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG
DOBERMANN
LANDSEER (EUROPEAN CONTINENTAL TYPE)
PYRENEAN MASTIFF
SHAR PEI
TORNJAK

Janusz Opara - Poland

DOGUE DE BORDEAUX
ENTLEBUCHER
GREAT SWISS MOUNTAIN DOG
HOVAWART
LEONBERGER
MASTIFF
SPANISH MASTIFF

Stelios Makaritis

Stelios Makaritis - Greece

GERMAN PINSCHER
MINIATURE PINSCHER
NEWFOUNDLAND
TIBETAN MASTIFF
TOSA

Krystyna Opara

Krystyna Opara - Poland

BULLMASTIFF
ROTTWEILER
RUSSIAN BLACK TERRIER
ST. BERNARD LONG-HAIRED
ST. BERNARD SHORT-HAIRED

Salvatore Tripoli

Salvatore Tripoli - Italy

GREAT DANE BLACK, HARLEQUIN
GREAT DANE BLUE
GREAT DANE FAWN, BRINDLE
ITALIAN CORSO DOG
OTHER BREEDS


GROUP 6 FCI

Glenway Dymock

Glenway Dymock - Great Britain

BASSET HOUND
BEAGLE
GRAND BASSET GRIFFON VENDEEN
PETIT BASSET GRIFFON VENDEEN
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK

Izabella Krasowska-Salamon

Izabella Krasowska-Salamon - Poland

ALPINE DACHSBRACKE
BAVARIAN MOUNTAIN SCENT HOUND
DALMATIAN
HANOVERIAN SCENTHOUND
POLISH HOUND
POLISH HUNTING DOG
SLOVAKIAN HOUND
SWISS HOUND BERNESE HOUND
OTHER BREEDS


GROUP 7 FCI

Tadeusz Chwalny

Tadeusz Chwalny - Poland

ARIEGE POINTING DOG
ENGLISH POINTER
ENGLISH SETTER
GERMAN SHORT-HAIRED POINTING DOG
GERMAN WIRE-HAIRED POINTING DOG
GORDON SETTER
HUNGARIAN POINTER (VIZSLA)
IRISH RED AND WHITE SETTER
IRISH RED SETTER
ITALIAN POINTING DOG
KLEINER MÜNSTERLÄNDER
WEIMARANER
OTHER BREEDS


GROUP 10 FCI

Tamás Jakkel

Tamás Jakkel - Hungary

AFGHAN HOUND
AZAWAKH
BORZOI - RUSSIAN HUNTING SIGHTHOUND
DEERHOUND
GREYHOUND
HUNGARIAN GREYHOUND
IRISH WOLFHOUND
ITALIAN GREYHOUND
POLISH GREYHOUND
SALUKI
SLOUGHI
SPANISH GREYHOUND
WHIPPET


BREEDS NOT RECOGNIZED BY THE FCI

Piotr Król

Piotr Król - Poland


JUNIOR HANDLING

Janusz Opara - Poland


JUDGE RESERVES

Krystyna Opara

Krystyna Opara - Poland

The Staff of Judges my change due to unforseen circumstances!

Update: 20/1/2018

 

 
   
 


ZKWP OPOLE